Semester Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL115/490 Liturgical Theology
Jane Foulcher
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Rm)

THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
David Neville
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm + Online Webinar)

THL513 Church History Methodology
Michael Gladwin
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
(Online webinar)
THL131/410 Rise of Christianity to 600CE
Michael Gladwin
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)

THL316 The Triune God
Andrew Errington
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
9:00 AM
10:30 AM
(Sulman Rm)

THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
(Sulman Rm)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
THL231 Christianity in Australian History
Michael Gladwin
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm)

THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
(Durie Rm)
THL218/418 Christian Ministry
Andrew Cameron
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Sulman Room)

THL308 The Prophetic Literature
Jeanette Mathews
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL115/490 Liturgical Theology
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • THL231 Christianity in Australian History
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • THL513 Church History Methodology
    10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • THL302 Greek 3
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Thursday

  • THL131/410 Rise of Christianity to 600CE
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • THL316 The Triune God
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • THL218/418 Christian Ministry
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • THL308 The Prophetic Literature
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Friday

  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • THL302 Greek 3
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
9:00 AM
10:30 AM
(Sulman Rm)
10:00 AM
2:00 PM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
3:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Friday

  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Rm)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL115/490 Liturgical Theology
Jane Foulcher
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL115/490 Liturgical Theology
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL131/410 Rise of Christianity to 600CE
Michael Gladwin
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL131/410 Rise of Christianity to 600CE
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
David Neville
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm + Online Webinar)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
THL218/418 Christian Ministry
Andrew Cameron
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL218/418 Christian Ministry
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
THL231 Christianity in Australian History
Michael Gladwin
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL231 Christianity in Australian History
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
(Sulman Rm)
11:00 AM
3:00 PM
THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
(Durie Rm)
4:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL302 Greek 3
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Friday

  • THL302 Greek 3
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
THL308 The Prophetic Literature
Jeanette Mathews
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL308 The Prophetic Literature
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL316 The Triune God
Andrew Errington
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL316 The Triune God
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
THL513 Church History Methodology
Michael Gladwin
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
(Online webinar)
11:00 AM

Wednesday

  • THL513 Church History Methodology
    10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

Tuesday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Thursday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Thursday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
No timetable units available!
Download PDF version

Keep in touch with our eNews