Semester Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL115/490 Christian Worship
Jane Foulcher
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)

THL235 Medieval Church History
M Withycombe
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Room)

MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Hebrew Reading Group
Jeanette Mathews
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Room)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
David Neville
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm + Online Webinar)

THL304 The Pentateuch
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)

MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
St Mark's Chapel

THL513 Church History Methodology
Michael Gladwin
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
(Online webinar)

Greek Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Rm)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
9:00 AM
10:30 AM
(Sulman Rm)

THL245 God and Humanity
Andrew Errington
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)

MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
(Withycombe Rm)

Theology Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Rm)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm)

THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
Michael Gladwin
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Sulman Rm)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

THL131/410 Early Church History
Michael Gladwin
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Withycombe Room)
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL115/490 Christian Worship
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • THL235 Medieval Church History
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Hebrew Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  • THL302 Greek 3
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • THL304 The Pentateuch
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • THL513 Church History Methodology
    11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  • Greek Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
    2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • THL131/410 Early Church History
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • THL245 God and Humanity
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • THL302 Greek 3
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Theology Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Greek Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Rm)
1:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Greek Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Theology Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Rm)
1:00 PM

Thursday

  • Theology Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
9:00 AM
10:30 AM
(Sulman Rm)
10:00 AM
2:00 PM
THL101/417 NT Greek 1
Russell Warnken
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
3:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Thursday

  • THL101/417 NT Greek 1
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Sulman Rm)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL105/408 Intro to Old Testament Studies
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL111/460 Intro to Christian Theology
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL115/490 Christian Worship
Jane Foulcher
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL115/490 Christian Worship
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
THL131/410 Early Church History
Michael Gladwin
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Withycombe Room)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL131/410 Early Church History
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
David Neville
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Rm + Online Webinar)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL208 The Synoptic Gospels
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL235 Medieval Church History
M Withycombe
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL235 Medieval Church History
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL245 God and Humanity
Andrew Errington
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL245 God and Humanity
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
10:30 AM
12:00 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
11:00 AM
3:00 PM
THL302 Greek 3
Russell Warnken
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
(Withycombe Rm)
4:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL302 Greek 3
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL302 Greek 3
    10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM
THL304 The Pentateuch
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL304 The Pentateuch
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 AM
THL513 Church History Methodology
Michael Gladwin
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
(Online webinar)
12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL513 Church History Methodology
    11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
Hebrew Reading Group
Jeanette Mathews
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Room)
1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Hebrew Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
2:00 PM
Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
Michael Gladwin
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
3:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
    2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

Tuesday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Thursday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Wednesday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Thursday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM
MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
St Mark's Chapel
MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Tuesday

  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Wednesday

  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Thursday

  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
No timetable units available!
Download printable copy

Keep in touch with our eNews