fbpx

Session 2 Timetable

Note: the following subjects are taught in online mode only.

  • THL106/409 Intro to New Testament Studies
  • THL204/443 Greek 2
  • THL211 Creation and Ecology
  • THL228 Pastoral Care
  • THL241/457 Hebrew 2
  • THL301 Hebrews and General Epistles
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM
THL326/493 Theological Ethics
Andrew Cameron
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Room)

MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

THL100 Introduction to Biblical Languages
Jeanette Mathews
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Online tutorial)

Hebrew Reading Group
Jeanette Mathews
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Room)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
THL209 Wisdom and Worship Traditions
Jeanette Mathews
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)

MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
St Mark's Chapel

Theology Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Rm)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM

Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
Michael Gladwin
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
THL113/461 Being the Church
Andrew Errington
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Room)

THL320 Homiletics
Andrew Cameron
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)

MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Greek Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Room)

LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
THL315/440 Anglican Foundations
Brian Douglas
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)
THL540/MIN440 Public Theology
Andrew Cameron
2:00 PM
4:30 PM
(Sulman Room & Online) FORTNIGHTLY from Week 2

THL132/419 The European Reformations
Michael Gladwin
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Withycombe Room)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

THL120/490 Introduction to Practical Theology
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

THL106/409 Introduction to New Testament Studies
David Neville
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)

THL215/407 Jesus the Christ
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL326/493 Theological Ethics
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • THL100 Introduction to Biblical Languages
    11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Hebrew Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • THL315/440 Anglican Foundations
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • THL120/490 Introduction to Practical Theology
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL209 Wisdom and Worship Traditions
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Theology Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
    1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • THL106/409 Introduction to New Testament Studies
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
  • THL215/407 Jesus the Christ
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL113/461 Being the Church
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • THL320 Homiletics
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Greek Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
  • THL540/MIN440 Public Theology
    2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
  • THL132/419 The European Reformations
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 AM
THL100 Introduction to Biblical Languages
Jeanette Mathews
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Online tutorial)
12:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL100 Introduction to Biblical Languages
    11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM
Greek Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Room)
1:00 PM

Thursday

  • Greek Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM
Theology Reading Group
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Rm)
1:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Theology Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
No timetable units hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM
THL106/409 Introduction to New Testament Studies
David Neville
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL106/409 Introduction to New Testament Studies
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM
THL113/461 Being the Church
Andrew Errington
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL113/461 Being the Church
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM
THL120/490 Introduction to Practical Theology
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL120/490 Introduction to Practical Theology
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
THL132/419 The European Reformations
Michael Gladwin
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Withycombe Room)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL132/419 The European Reformations
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM
THL209 Wisdom and Worship Traditions
Jeanette Mathews
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL209 Wisdom and Worship Traditions
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM
THL215/407 Jesus the Christ
Geoff Broughton
5:30 PM
8:00 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • THL215/407 Jesus the Christ
    5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
THL315/440 Anglican Foundations
Brian Douglas
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
(Online lecture and tutorial)
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL315/440 Anglican Foundations
    2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM
THL320 Homiletics
Andrew Cameron
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Sulman Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL320 Homiletics
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM
THL326/493 Theological Ethics
Andrew Cameron
9:00 AM
12:30 PM
(Withycombe Room)
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Tuesday

  • THL326/493 Theological Ethics
    9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM
Hebrew Reading Group
Jeanette Mathews
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
(Pickard Room)
1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Hebrew Reading Group
    12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM
Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
Michael Gladwin
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
(Sulman Room)
2:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Postgraduate Seminar (1st Wed of the month)
    1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
BREAK
5:00 PM
5:30 PM

Tuesday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Wednesday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Thursday

  • BREAK
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
LUNCH
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
1:00 PM

Tuesday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Wednesday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Thursday

  • LUNCH
    12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM
MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
St Mark's Chapel
MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
St Mark's Chapel
10:30 AM
11:00 AM

Tuesday

  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Wednesday

  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Thursday

  • MORNING PRAYER & MORNING TEA
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
THL540/MIN440 Public Theology
Andrew Cameron
2:00 PM
4:30 PM
(Sulman Room & Online) FORTNIGHTLY from Week 2
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

Thursday

  • THL540/MIN440 Public Theology
    2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
No timetable units available!

 

Download PDF version

Keep in touch with our eNews